Tag: Non-comedogenic

  • A versatile plant-derived oil: Jojoba Oil

    A versatile plant-derived oil: Jojoba Oil

    Plant-derived oils have been commonly used in cosmetics, and Jojoba oil is one of the most famous ones out there. Jojoba oil has numerous benefits for the skin, and we’ll explain below why this versatile oil is considered as such a star ingredient. First things first, Jojoba oil is highly moisturising, keeping your skin moisturised…